Train Ticket Booking: Beijing – Moscow

We can book train tickets in China and international tickets.

Beijing – Moscow
Train Number: 019 in Russia, K19 in China
Distance: 8986 Kilometers
Duration: 7 days and 8 night
Departure Date: Saturday every week

Timetable:

Station Arrival Time Departure Time Date
Beijjing   23:00 Saturday
Tianjin 00:35 00:41 Sunday
Tangshan 02:03 02:06
Shanhaiguan 04:47 04:13
Jinzhou
06:11 06:15
Shenyang 08:47 08:55
Siping 10:52 10:55

Changchun

12:21 12:29
Harbin 15:04 15:29
Angangxi 19:00 19:08

Boketu

22:56 23:04

Hailar

02:06 02:14 Monday
Manzhouli
04:18 07:01
Zabaikalsk 07:26 09:13
Borzya 11:50 12:10
Yasnogorsk 13:55 13:57
Mogoytuy 16:05 16:07
Chita 20:43 21:08
Khilok 01:23 01:38 Tuesday
Ulan-Ude 06:08 06:33
Slyudyanka 11:02 11:04
Irkutsk 13:10 13:40
Zima 17:35 18:05
Nizhneudinsk 21:32 21:44
Irancy Kaya 02:20 02:40 Wednesday
Zaozërnyy 04:28 04:30
Krasnoyarsk 07:01 07:24
Achinsk 10:14 10:16
Mariinsk 13:07 13:32
Novosibirsk 19:07 19:37
Barabinsk 22:45 23:08
Omsk 02:59 03:14 Thursday
Ishim 06:38 06:50
Tyumen 10:20 11:00
Sverdlovsk 15:15 15:38
Perm 21:06 21:26
Balezino 01:16 01:39 Friday
Kirov 04:55 05:10
Nizhniy Novgorod 10:59 11:09
Vladimir 14:29 14:52
Moscow 18:13  


Price:

Get off from Irkutsk Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 538 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 347 USD/ticket

Get off from Moscow Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 930 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 593 USD/ticket

Handling fee: 12 USD/ticket. (exclude ticket delivery and payment handling fee charged by bank)

There are 2 soft sleepers in one deluxe soft sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.
There are 4 hard sleepers in one hard sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.



To reserve train tickets

Please send the Passport copy and following information to us.
First name:
Middle name:
Last name:
Passport number:
Nationality:
Date of birth:
Gender:

Information to get in touch with you:
1. Your hotel name in Beijing:
2. Check in Date:
3. Name you used to reserve the hotel:
4. Your Telephone number:
5. Your Mobile phone number:
6. Alternative email:

We will get in touch with you after your checking in the hotel.


The train tickets needs to be prepaid in advance.
Payment method:
Paypal, credit card, Western Union, Bank account transfer

 
  chinatravelkey home Home
  Copyright @ Chinatravelkey.com - Expert in arranging China Tour and China Hotels.