Train Ticket Booking: Beijing – Moscow

We can book train tickets in China and international tickets.

Beijing – Moscow
Train Number: 003 in Mongolia and Russia, K3 in China
Distance: 7622 Kilometers
Duration: 127hours and 50minutes
Departure Date: Wednesday every week

Timetable:

Station Arrival Time Departure Time Date
Beijjing   11:22 Wednesday
Jining South 16:56 17:08
Zhurihe 19:38 19:40
Erlianhot 21:48 0:59
Dzamyn Ude
01:25 02:40 Thursday
Sajnshand 06:15 06:35
Choir 09:58 10:19

Ulanbator

14:20 15:25
Züünkharaa 18:02 18:19
Darkhan 20:19 20:24

Suha Bator

21:50 23:05

Naushki

20:14 22:04
Ulan-Ude
02:14
02:44
Friday
Slyudyanka 08:11 08:16
Irkutsk 10:49 11:14
Zima 15:04 15:34
Irancy Kaya 23:40 00:02
Krasnoyarsk 03:53 04:15 Saturday
Mariinsk 09:54 10:20
Tayga 12:22 12:24
Novosibirsk 15:53 16:12
Barabinsk 19:33 20:00
Omsk 23:26 23:46
Tyumen 06:31 06:51 Sunday
Sverdlovsk 11:15 11:42
Perm 17:16 17:36
Kirov 00:51 01:06 Monday
Gorky 06:50 07:02
Vladimir 10:20 10:43
Moscow 13:58  

 


Price:

Get off from Ulanbator:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 300 USD/ticket
Soft Sleeper: 275 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 195 USD/ticket

Get off from Irkutsk Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 466 USD/ticket
Soft Sleeper: 433 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 301 USD/ticket

Get off from Moscow Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 863 USD/ticket
Soft Sleeper: 787 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 538 USD/ticket

Handling fee: 12 USD/ticket. (exclude ticket delivery and payment handling fee charged by bank)

There are 2 soft sleepers in one deluxe soft sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.
There are 4 soft sleepers in one soft sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.
There are 4 hard sleepers in one hard sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.



To reserve train tickets

Please send the Passport copy and following information to us.
First name:
Middle name:
Last name:
Passport number:
Nationality:
Date of birth:
Gender:

Information to get in touch with you:
1. Your hotel name in Beijing:
2. Check in Date:
3. Name you used to reserve the hotel:
4. Your Telephone number:
5. Your Mobile phone number:
6. Alternative email:

We will get in touch with you after your checking in the hotel.


The train tickets needs to be prepaid in advance.
Payment method:
Paypal, credit card, Western Union, Bank account transfer

 
  chinatravelkey home Home
  Copyright @ Chinatravelkey.com - Expert in arranging China Tour and China Hotels.