International Train Ticket Booking: Hohhot – Ulanbator

We can book train tickets in China and international tickets.

4652/4653 trainHohhot – Ulanbator
Train Number: 33/34 in Mongolia, 4652/4653 in China
Distance: 1210 Kilometers
Duration: 38hours and 09minutes
Departure Date:
Friday (served by China railway)
Monday (served by Mongolia railway)

Timetable:
Hohhot: 21:59(departure)
Jining South: 23:45(arrival)-00:01+1(departure)
Baiyinchagan: 00:50(arrival)-00:54(departure)
Wulanhada: 01:11(arrival)-01:13(departure)
Tumuertai: 01:38(arrival)-01:42(departure)
Zhurihe: 02:40(arrival)-02:42(departure)
Saihantala: 03:35(arrival)-03:44(departure)
Qiharigetu: 04:31(arrival)-04:34(departure)
Erlian: 05:26(arrival)-18:00(departure)
Dzamyn Ude: 18:25(arrival)-22:00(departure)
Ulanbator: 10:50+2(arrival)


Price:

Hard Sleeper: 160 USD/ticket

Handling fee: 30 USD/ticket. (exclude ticket delivery and payment handling fee charged by bank)



To reserve train tickets

Please send the Passport copy and following information to us.
First name:
Middle name:
Last name:
Passport number:
Nationality:
Date of birth:
Gender:

Information to get in touch with you:
1. Your hotel name in Hohhot:
2. Check in Date:
3. Name you used to reserve the hotel:
4. Your Telephone number:
5. Your Mobile phone number:
6. Alternative email:

We will get in touch with you after your checking in the hotel.


The train tickets needs to be prepaid in advance.
Payment method:
Paypal, credit card, Western Union, Bank account transfer.

 
  chinatravelkey home Home
  Copyright @ Chinatravelkey.com - Expert in arranging China Tour and China Hotels.