International Train Ticket Booking: Beijing – Moscow

We can book train tickets in China and international tickets.

Beijing – Moscow
K19 trainTrain Number: 019 in Russia, K19 in China
Distance: 8986 Kilometers
Duration: 7 days and 8 night
Departure Date: Saturday every week

Timetable:
Saturday
Beijing: 23:00(departure)

Sunday
Tianjin: 00:35(arrival)-00:41(departure)
Tangshan: 02:03(arrival)-02:06(departure)
Shanhaiguan: 04:47(arrival)-04:13(departure)
Jinzhou: 06:11(arrival)-06:15(departure)
Shenyang: 08:47(arrival)-08:55(departure)
Siping: 10:52(arrival)-10:55(departure)
Changchun: 12:21(arrival)-12:29(departure)
Harbin: 15:04(arrival)-15:29(departure)
Angangxi: 19:00(arrival)-19:08(departure)
Boketu: 22:56(arrival)-23:04(departure)

Monday
Hailar: 02:06(arrival)-02:14(departure)
Manzhouli: 04:18(arrival)-07:01(departure)
Zabaikalsk: 07:26(arrival)-09:13(departure)
Borzya: 11:50(arrival)-12:10(departure)
Yasnogorsk: 13:55(arrival)-13:57(departure)
Mogoytuy: 16:05(arrival)-16:07(departure)
Chita: 20:43(arrival)-21:08(departure)

Tuesday
Khilok: 01:23(arrival)-01:38(departure)
Ulan-Ude: 06:08(arrival)-06:33(departure)
Slyudyanka: 11:02(arrival)-11:04(departure)
Irkutsk: 13:10(arrival)-13:40(departure)
Zima: 17:35(arrival)-18:05(departure)
Nizhneudinsk: 21:32(arrival)-21:44(departure)

Wednesday
Irancy Kaya: 02:20(arrival)-02:40(departure)
Zaozërnyy: 04:28(arrival)-04:30(departure)
Krasnoyarsk: 07:01(arrival)-07:24(departure)
Achinsk: 10:14(arrival)-10:16(departure)
Mariinsk: 13:07(arrival)-13:32(departure)
Novosibirsk: 19:07(arrival)-19:37(departure)
Barabinsk: 22:45(arrival)-23:08(departure)

Thursday
Omsk: 02:59(arrival)-03:14(departure)
Ishim: 06:38(arrival)-06:50(departure)
Tyumen: 10:20(arrival)-11:00(departure)
Sverdlovsk: 15:15(arrival)-15:38(departure)
Perm: 21:06(arrival)-21:26(departure)

Friday
Balezino: 01:16(arrival)-01:39(departure)
Kirov: 04:55(arrival)-05:10(departure)
Nizhniy Novgorod: 10:59(arrival)-11:09(departure)
Vladimir: 14:29(arrival)-14:52(departure)
Moscow: 18:13(departure)

 

Photoes of the train:
K19 train hardsleeper of K19 train restaurant of K19 train


Price:

Get off from Irkutsk Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 538 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 347 USD/ticket

Get off from Moscow Station:
Deluxe Soft Sleeper: 930 USD/ticket
Hard Sleeper: 593 USD/ticket

Handling fee: 12 USD/ticket. (exclude ticket delivery and payment handling fee charged by bank)

There are 2 soft sleepers in one deluxe soft sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.
There are 4 hard sleepers in one hard sleepers cabin, no bathroom. The door can be closed from inside.



To reserve train tickets

Please send the Passport copy and following information to us.
First name:
Middle name:
Last name:
Passport number:
Nationality:
Date of birth:
Gender:

Information to get in touch with you:
1. Your hotel name in Beijing:
2. Check in Date:
3. Name you used to reserve the hotel:
4. Your Telephone number:
5. Your Mobile phone number:
6. Alternative email:

We will get in touch with you after your checking in the hotel.


The train tickets needs to be prepaid in advance.
Payment method:
Paypal, credit card, Western Union, Bank account transfer

 
  chinatravelkey home Home
  Copyright @ Chinatravelkey.com - Expert in arranging China Tour and China Hotels.